Archived FHRC Applications

Archived FHRC applications organized by year of submission.

2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005 2004 2003 current

2026

80 Bolts, 18 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.14-Fiddlehead 18 2
5.13-Stonehenge 13 2
5.12Mickey Mouse 19 6
5.13b/cRidge One 7 2
—Dinosaur Rock 6 4
P1: 12-. , P2: 13+/14-Fiddlehead 17 2

2025

111 Bolts, 26 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.13Fiddlehead 16 4
5.12Fiddlehead 10 4
5.12-Mickey Mouse 18 6
5.13Overhang Rock 10 2
5.12+Fiddlehead 7 2
—Overhang Rock 12 2
5.14bRidge One 13 2
5.10+Third Flatiron 13 2
5.13Ridge One 12 2

2024

127 Bolts, 22 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.12Bear Creek Spire 6 2
5.12+Mickey Mouse 13 2
5.12aFinger Flatiron 10 2
5.14-Third Flatiron 9 2
5.14Third Flatiron 20 2
11c— 0 2
5.12+The Maiden 17 2
5.13Overhang Rock 17 2
5.13Fiddlehead 15 2
5.11+Finger Flatiron 10 2
5.13+Overhang Rock 10 2

2023

72 Bolts, 14 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.11The Goose Eggs 12 2
5.12Ridge One 11 2
5.11+Shanahan Crags 6 2
5.14Ridge One 10 2
5.10+Shanahan Crags 17 2
5.13+Hillbilly Rock 8 2
5.12dRidge One 8 2

2022

135 Bolts, 28 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.12The Goose Eggs 6 2
5.12aShanahan Crags 7 2
5.13-Ridge One 13 2
5.11The Goose Eggs 7 2
5.14Ridge One 14 2
5.13The Matron 16 2
5.11 b/cThird Flatiron 8 2
5.11Fiddlehead 8 2
5.9The Goose Eggs 8 2
5.12The Matron 10 2
5.14Ridge One 13 2
5.13The Maiden 25 6

2021

180 Bolts, 26 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.12Mickey Mouse 25 2
5.11Devil's Advocate 14 2
5.12+ or 5.13-The Matron 35 6
5.13Stonehenge 10 2
5.11dHillbilly Rock 8 2
5.11Shanahan Crags 19 3
5.12The Maiden 24 4
5.13Shanahan Crags 19 3
TBD
5.13-Devil's Advocate 16 2
5.13Hillbilly Rock 10 0

2020

127 Bolts, 34 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.13bThe Slab 8 2
5.13cThe Slab 8 8
TBDThe Hand 0 0
5.12— 16 3
5.13+/5.14-Seal Rock 18 4
1 pitch of slabby 5.10, and 3 pitches of steep 5.13 climbingMickey Mouse 31 8
5.9Red Devil 9 2
5.12dShanahan Crags 16 3
5.13Hillbilly Rock 11 2
5.13The Goose 10 2

2019

49 Bolts, 8 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.13aThe Box 1 0
5.13aSeal Rock 15 2
5.13+Hillbilly Rock 13 2
5.13dSeal Rock 14 2
5.11The Slab 6 2

2018

174 Bolts, 28 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
P1: 5.11 (?), P2: 5.10-The Maiden 15 2
5.11+ / 5.12-The Maiden 11 0
13aHillbilly Rock 9 2
P1: 5.10-; P2: 5.12bSeal Rock 22 4
5.10dThird Flatiron 10 2
P1: 5.10; P2: 5.13aSeal Rock 25 4
5.12aThird Flatiron 13 2
5.13bDevil's Advocate 11 2
5.13Overhang Rock 14 2
5.12dSeal Rock 9 2
5.13+Hillbilly Rock 20 2
5.11Overhang Rock 15 4

2017

64 Bolts, 8 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.11-Third Flatiron 0 2
5.10Ridge One 7 2
5.13Seal Rock 6 0
5.13bDevil's Advocate 12 4
5.11+Finger Flatiron 21 0
5.11cThe Slab 0 0
13-Seal Rock 0 0
—Overhang Rock 18 0

2016

55 Bolts, 12 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
—— 0 0
5.9Der Freishutz 8 2
5.11aSeal Rock 0 0
5.11-Red Devil 0 0
5.11Red Devil 9 2
5.11Seal Rock 0 0
5.12bThe Box 0 2
5.13bSeal Rock 6 0
5.11dThe Box 6 2
5.11Seal Rock 0 0
5.12The Matron 0 0
5.13-Seal Rock 0 0
5.12+Overhang Rock 16 2
5.12The Slab 10 2

2015

355 Bolts, 58 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.8Der Zerkle 4 2
5.9+Dinosaur Rock 4 0
5.12aThe Goose 10 2
5.11cThe Box 5 0
5.11dThe Box 6 2
5.11cThe Hand 5 0
5.13+Seal Rock 13 2
5.11bThird Flatiron 0 0
5.12a+The Slab 0 2
5.9— 8 2
5.10aDer Zerkle 5 2
5.12c/dThe Slab 13 0
5.11The Goose 9 2
5.12dThe Maiden 9 2
10aRed Devil 15 4
5.10dThe Slab 5 0
5.13aOverhang Rock 14 4
5.11Der Zerkle 0 0
5.12+/13-The Slab 12 0
5.13aDinosaur Rock 11 0
—Seal Rock 0 6
5.9+Third Flatiron 5 0
5.12dOverhang Rock 18 4
5.9Red Devil 9 2
5.12aDinosaur Rock 14 2
5.12a/13bThe Slab 14 0
5.11+Dinosaur Rock 0 0
5.11dDinosaur Rock 8 2
5.12cThe Slab 13 0
13The Slab 12 2
5.13bThe Slab 9 2
5.13aThe Slab 10 0
5.12-Sacred Cliffs 6 2
5.12bThe Matron 13 0
5.12aThe Slab 9 0
5.12a/bSeal Rock 8 2
5.12a XSeal Rock 0 0
5.12dThe Slab 9 2
5.12bDinosaur Rock 10 2
5.10aThe Hand 0 0
—The Hand 6 2
5.13dDer Freishutz 6 0
5.14-Seal Rock 0 0
—Der Zerkle 0 0
5.10Dinosaur Rock 5 0
5.10+Dinosaur Rock 3 0
5.13aDinosaur Rock 16 0
5.10cDer Zerkle 4 2

2014

No applications are recorded for this year.

2013

No applications are recorded for this year.

2012

No applications are recorded for this year.

2011

0 Bolts, 0 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
—— 0 0

2010

10 Bolts, 2 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.13The Slab 10 2
5.12The Slab 0 0

2009

93 Bolts, 22 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.13d/14a— 6 2
5.12 c/dThe Slab 14 2
5.10+The Slab 5 2
5.13aThe Slab 12 2
5.12+/13-Dinosaur Rock 8 2
5.13+Dinosaur Rock 14 2
5.11aThe Hand 0 0
5.12-The Slab 7 2
5.11Dinosaur Rock 10 4
5.11Dinosaur Rock 7 2
5.12Dinosaur Rock 10 2

2008

26 Bolts, 4 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.11bThird Flatiron 7 0
5.10a— 0 0
5.12a/bThe Slab 9 2
5.13bThe Slab 10 2

2007

12 Bolts, 2 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.11d/12aThe Slab 12 2

2005

10 Bolts, 2 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.9Red Devil 10 2

2004

16 Bolts, 4 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.11+Red Devil 16 4

2003

5 Bolts, 2 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.8/5.9Der Zerkle 5 2

current

27 Bolts, 6 Anchor Bolts

RouteRatingFormation # Bolts # Anchor Bolts
5.10Finger Flatiron 10 2
5.12-The Goose Eggs 7 2
5.14Overhang Rock 10 2